Friday, August 31, 2018
[…] of registration"); TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE §§ 12.0145(a) (referring to an "enforcement action . . . in which any kind of sanction is imposed, including" the "revocation of a license or other form of permission to engage in an activity"), 142.0094(b)(1)(D) (referring to "an enforcement action" to include "a contested case hearing involving denial, suspension, or revocation of a license issued under this chapter"), 247.049 (same for action against assisted living facility), 241.053(b) (referring to an action to revoke a hospital's license as an "enforcement action"); TEX. INS. CODE §§ 843.461(a) (in section entitled "Enforcement Actions," authorizing insurance commissioner to "suspend or revoke a certificate of authority issued to a health maintenance organization under this chapter"), 848.201(a) & (b) (authorizing insurance commissioner to pursue "enforcement action" to "suspend or revoke a certificate of authority issued to a health care collaborative"); TEX. UTIL. CODE § 39.264(o) (authorizing state agency to pursue "enforcement action" by "ordering the facility to cease